English (Respiratory System)
delivery set port
DEF: Opening in an intravenous fluid bag.
OBS: Normothermic blood cardioplegia reperfusion plus nifedipine after cardioplegic arrest: experimental study with a new delivery set.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
orifice du système de perfusion [proposition, nom masculin]