English (Ports; Foreign Trade)
port marks [correct, pluriel]
DEF: An identifying set of letters numbers and/or geometric symbols followed by the name of the port of destination, which are placed on export shipments. Foreign government requirements may be exceedingly strict in the matter of port marks.
French (Ports; Commerce extérieur)
marques de port [proposition, pluriel]