English (Water Transport; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
port operations station; vessel traffic service station
DEF: ... coast station that is operated by the Department of Transport to provide only a maritime navigation radiocommunications
French (Transport par eau; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
station du service des opérations portuaires [nom féminin]
OBS: RGR (Règlement général sur la radio), Partie II, (nouvelle définition)