English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
blank-off plate [correct]
DEF: A metal plate or flange used to seal off an open port in an enclosure which is being evacuated for leak test.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
plaque de suppression [proposition, nom féminin]