English (Employment Benefits; Labour and Employment)
inter-employer agreement; interemployer agreement [proposition]
CONT: However there were at last count 14, 586 private pension plans in Canada, so the inter-employer agreement approach is not a feasible solution to the portability problem in general.
French (Avantages sociaux; Travail et emploi)
accord entre employeurs [nom masculin]
CONT: (...) il y avait 14 586 régimes de retraite privés au Canada lors du dernier recensement, les accords entre employeurs ne sont pas une solution au problème de transférabilité en général.