English (Computer Graphics; Office Automation)
portable computing [correct]
CONT: Valeri Ward was a pioneering telecommuter at O’Donnell Property Services when she linked into the office network during a maternity leave.... Portable computing today is a different world. The trend in business is that the office is disappearing... which makes PC networking or LAN cards and adapter cards for multimedia computing.
French (Infographie; Bureautique)
informatique «portable» [proposition, nom féminin]