English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Gasoline Motors)
starting rope [correct]
OBS: For gasoline starting engines and small portable power units. High strength polypropylene cord with pull strength of(...) 114 kg.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Moteurs à essence)
corde de lancement
OBS: Pour moteurs de lancement à essence et moteurs portatifs. Corde de haute résistance à la rupture (115 kg (...].