English (Trade Names; Software)
Adobe Acrobat® [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Adobe's software application for creation of Portable Document Format files that can display a document as it was originally designed without having the particular software or fonts used to create the file.
OBS: A trademark of Adobe Corporation.
French (Appellations commerciales; Logiciels)
Adobe Acrobat® [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Logiciel d'application d'Adobe pour la création de fichiers en format PDF (Portable Document Format) qui permettent d'afficher un document tel qu'il a été conçu au départ sans avoir le logiciel ou les polices particulières utilisées pour créer le fichier.
OBS: Marque de commerce de Adobe Corporation.