English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
portable installation [correct]
DEF: Installation in equipment which may be moved between working locations but which does not operate while being moved.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
installation portative [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Installation pouvant être déplacée entre les lieux de travail mais qui ne fonctionne pas durant son transport.