English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Such is the path to the stars [correct]; Sic itur ad astra [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Portage La Prairie.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Voilà le chemin des étoiles [correct]; Sic itur ad astra [latin]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Portage La Prairie.