English (Radiography (Medicine))
transarterial portogram
CONT: Transarterial portogram shows that only one of the segmental portal vein(segment II)... was patent : the portal perfusion rate was 12. 5%.
OBS: portogram : a roentgenogram of the portal vein.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
portographie par cathétérisme de l'artère [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Par analogie avec «portographie indirecte par cathétérisme de l'artère mésentérique supérieure».