English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
portal-to-portal pay
OBS: --payments for time actually spent by an employee -originally on coal mine company premises - from the time of his entrance at the gate to the time he returned to the gate.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire applicable aux heures totales de présence
OBS: --/ paiement du temps (aller et retour) requis pour parcourir la distance entre l'entrée de l'usine et le lieu de travail.