English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
prostatic ducts [correct, pluriel]; prostatic ductules [correct, pluriel]; ducts of prostate gland [correct, pluriel]
DEF: [The] canals that receive the prostatic secretion from the glandular tubules and discharge it through openings on either side of the urethral crest in the posterior wall of the urethra.
OBS: prostatic ducts; ducts of prostate gland; prostatic ductules: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.019: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
canalicules prostatiques [correct, nom masculin pluriel]
DEF: Canaux excréteurs de la prostate.
OBS: canalicules prostatiques : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.019 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.