English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
potato skins [pluriel]; baked potato skins [pluriel]
OBS: An hors d’oeuvre of strips of baked potato skin, baked again until crisp like chips.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
pelures de pomme de terre [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]