English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Safety)
incompatible operations [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The activities that cannot take place at the same time [and] in the same area [of a food establishment] because [they create] a potential risk of food products being contaminated.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Salubrité alimentaire)
activités incompatibles [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Activités [...] qui ne peuvent pas avoir lieu au même moment et [au] même endroit [dans un établissement alimentaire] parce qu'elles créent un risque potentiel de contamination des produits alimentaires.