English (IT Security)
EDP security threat assessment [correct]; electronic data processing security threat assessment [proposition]
CONT: Departments and agencies using EDP [electronic data processing] facilities must ensure that :...(b) an EDP security threat assessment is completed and an up-to-date threat evaluation report is prepared and maintained describing potential security risks of which account has been taken.
French (Sécurité des TI)
évaluation des risques d'atteinte à la sécurité de l'informatique [nom féminin]
CONT: Les ministères et agences qui utilisent des services d'informatique (...) doivent s'assurer: (...) b) qu'une évaluation des risques d'atteinte à la sécurité de l'informatique est faite et qu'un rapport d'évaluation exposant les risques qui ont été relevés est établi et tenu à jour.