English (Environment)
host/parasite relationship [correct]
CONT: However, because of the potential ecological and economic importance of changes in the balance amongst organisms involving host/parasite relationships and hence disease and injury, some comment is appropriate here.
French (Environnement)
relation hôte/parasite [nom féminin]