English (Psychology (General))
solution-focused counselling [correct]; solution-focused counseling [correct]
OBS: Introductions and explanations, statement of the complaint, exploration of the exceptions to the rules of the complaint, establishment of goals for counselling, and definition of potential solutions(de Shazer, et al., 1986).
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
counselling axé sur la recherche de solutions [correct, nom masculin]; counseling axé sur la recherche de solutions [correct, nom masculin]