English (Translation (General); Effects of Pollution; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
contamination of marine food products
CONT: Furthermore, the increasing use of agricultural and industrial chemicals had led to the potential danger of contamination of marine food products.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Effets de la pollution; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
contamination des aliments d'origine marine [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Efectos de la polución; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
contaminación de los alimentos marinos [nom féminin]