English (Training of Personnel)
progressive training [correct]; sequential training [correct]
CONT: Training that enables workers and potential workers to use and build upon previously acquired skills must be developmental, sequential and transferable from job to job.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation progressive [correct, nom féminin]; formation par étapes [correct, proposition, nom féminin]