English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
job sample test [correct]
DEF: Use of a simulator to test performance, actual or potential, in a job or range of jobs.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
test sur échantillon de fonction [proposition, nom masculin]