English (Corporate Management (General))
gain management [correct]
DEF: A highly effective process that focuses on how management can create gains, rather than simply share them, by involving employees in team problem solving, innovation and policy making, by giving employees ongoing training to ensure continuous gains; by improving employees’ job security, promotion potential, and quality of work life, not just their monetary status.(From book titled Gain Management, by R. J. Doyle and P. J. Doyle).
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
gestion des gains [correct, proposition]
OBS: Créé en français sur le modèle "gestion des ressources", "gestion du temps".