English (General Vocabulary)
intellectual dimension
CONT: The intellectual dimension encourages creative, stimulating mental activities. An intellectually well person uses the resources available to expand one's knowledge in improved skills along with expanding potential for sharing with others.
French (Vocabulaire général)
dimension intellectuelle [nom féminin]