English (Geophysics)
apparent resistivity [correct]; measured resistivity [correct]
CONT: From the magnitudes of the potential drop and current and a knowledge of the electrode separation a quantity known as the apparent resistivity can be calculated.
French (Géophysique)
résistivité apparente [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La résistivité apparente [...] est une sorte de moyenne des résistivités des diverses roches du sous-sol.