English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
vocationally disabled person [correct]; vocationally handicapped [à éviter]; vocationally disabled [à éviter]
CONT: The Rehabilitation Services Program provides students with the knowledge and competencies to assist physically, psychologically, and vocationally disabled persons to realize their fullest potential.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
personne handicapée sur le plan professionnel [correct, nom féminin]; handicapé sur le plan professionnel [à éviter, nom masculin]