English (Environment)
environmental receptor [correct]
CONT: ... the proponents stated that strategies for remediation would be developed on a site-specific basis, [while taking into consideration] potential impacts of the spill or leak on environmental receptors, and the potential impacts that implementation of the remedial measures would have on environmental receptors.
French (Environnement)
récepteur environnemental [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les promoteurs ont indiqué que les mesures d'atténuation seraient élaborées en fonction de chaque site, en tenant compte des incidences éventuelles d'un déversement ou d'une fuite et des incidences éventuelles de la mise en œuvre desmesures correctives sur les récepteurs environnementaux.