English (Electrometallurgy)
reference electrode [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Electrode, having a stable reproducible potential, which may be used in the measurement of other electrode potentials.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Électrométallurgie)
électrode de référence [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Électrode ayant un potentiel stable et reproductible et qui peut être utilisée pour la mesure d'autres potentiels d'électrode.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.