English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
potential national park [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
futur parc national [correct, nom masculin]; éventuel parc national [correct, nom masculin]; parc national éventuel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.