English (Electric Power Stations; Fuels and Types of Hearths; Biomass Energy)
peat-fired power station [correct]
CONT: Research in Ireland is being undertaken against the background of the potential availability of large areas of worked-out peat land with associated infra-structure for peat-fired power stations already in existence.
French (Centrales électriques; Combustibles et types de foyers; Énergie de la biomasse)
centrale électrique alimentée à la tourbe [nom féminin]