English (Corporate Economics; Productivity and Profitability)
profit-earning power [correct]
OBS: (...) you are bringing with you a potential profit-earning power over all costs and drawings of(...) $15, 000 a year.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Productivité et rentabilité)
capacité de réalisation de bénéfices