English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Wind Energy; Atmospheric Physics)
wind power potential [correct]
CONT: ... it will be a long time before a nationwide evaluation of wind power potential is completed.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Énergie éolienne; Physique de l'atmosphère)
potentiel éolien [correct, nom masculin]