English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
oscillatory trajectory [proposition]; undulatory trajectory [proposition]
OBS: See Th. Barrett "Potential and power stopping-power information from planar channeling oscillations" in Phys. rev., 1979, vol. 20, no. 9, pp. 3535-3542.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
trajectoire oscillante [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une trajectoire oscillante est caractérisée par une alternance plus ou moins régulière de rebonds à gauche et à droite.