English (Oil Production)
incremental oil-steam ratio [correct]
DEF: Ratio of stimulation less primary oil production to the amount of steam injected expressed as barrels of condensates.
OBS: Model studies are often used to determine this variable and estimate potential profitability of a proposed steam stimulation project.
French (Production pétrolière)
rapport récupération supplémentaire d'huile/vapeur [proposition, nom masculin]