English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
Printing Operations (Non-Supervisory) Group [correct]; PR (Non-S) [correct]; Printing Operations (Non-Supervisory) [correct]; PR (Non-S) [correct]; PR (Non-S)
OBS: In the new occupational group definitions published in the Canada Gazette on March 27th, 1999, this occupational group was integrated into the Non-Supervisory Printing Services Group.
OBS: Terms and abbreviation approved by the Universal Classification Standard Division, Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
groupe Services d'imprimerie (non-surveillant) [correct, nom masculin]; PR (Non-S) [correct, nom masculin]; Services d'imprimerie (non-surveillant) [correct, nom masculin]; PR (Non-S) [correct, nom masculin]; PR (Non-S)
OBS: Dans les nouvelles définitions des groupes professionnels publiées dans la Gazette du Canada le 27 mars 1999, ce groupe professionnel est intégré au groupe Services d'imprimerie (non-surveillantes et non-surveillants).
OBS: Termes et abréviation entérinés par la Division de la Norme générale de classification, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.