English (Mosses and Related Plants)
narrow mushroom-headed liverwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Marchantiaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
preissie commune [correct, nom féminin]; preissie quadratique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Marchantiaceae.