English (Muscles and Tendons)
active drawer [correct]
CONT: Isokinetic Shear Forces and Their Effects on the Quadriceps Active Drawer... : To determine the effect of anterior shear on the anterior cruciate ligament during isokinetic training, an in-vivo arthrometer strain gauge was used to quantitate tibial translocation during the performance of Cybex II knee extension and leg press isometrics.
French (Muscles et tendons)
tiroir actif [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Des clichés en attitude forcée permettent de dépister une rupture ou une distension ligamentaire : [...] de profil, en tiroir antérieur pour les ligaments péronéo-astragalien antérieur et tibio-scaphoïdien.