English (Swimming)
press steward [correct]
OBS: Press steward shall be an intermediary in the liaison between the accredited representatives of the news media and the officials of the meet.
French (Natation)
agent de presse
OBS: L'agent de presse assure les liaisons entre les représentants des média et les officiels de la rencontre.