English (Pulp and Paper)
three-screw extractor [correct]
OBS: [Paper pulp thickening] To achieve stock consistencies above 15%, some type of screw extractor or press arrangement is usually employed.
French (Pâtes et papier)
extracteur à trois vis [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: [Épaississage de la pâte à papier] Pour obtenir une pâte de concentration supérieure à 15 %, on fait d'ordinaire appel à des extracteurs ou presses à vis.