English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Presses (Machinery))
screw press [correct]; friction press
DEF: A press having the slide operated by a screw mechanism.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Presses (Machines))
presse à vis [correct, nom féminin]; presse à friction [correct, nom féminin]