English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Coining; Coins and Bank Notes)
stroke [correct, nom]
OBS: The coining press operates at speeds of up to 320 strokes per minute.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Monnayage; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
coup [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: La presse monétaire peut atteindre une vitesse de frappe de 320 coups par minute.