English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
press-to-test lamp
DEF: An external power not in use light to indicate if power is being accepted. This light is a press-to-test lamp.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
poussoir de contrôle [nom masculin]
OBS: Avions - panneaux de commande.