English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
pepper steak [correct]; steak au poivre [correct]
DEF: A steak that has had coarsely ground black pepper pressed into it before cooking, is served with a seasoned sauce, and is often flambéed with cognac.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
bifteck au poivre [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
bistec a la pimienta [correct, nom masculin]