English (Ornamental Glassware)
hopstar
CONT: Strawberry diamonds and fans, Russian cuts, hopstars and pinwheels were common geometric motifs in cut glass and were used to create countless patterns in both cut and pressed glass.
French (Verrerie d'art)
motif de houblon étoilé [proposition, nom masculin]