English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
presser bar [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Bar with a plain or cut presser plate or with inserted presser teeth and their holders.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
barre de presse [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Barre avec une plaque d'appui simple ou tronquée ou munie de dents et de leurs fixations.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.