English (Sewing Machines)
ruffler [correct, spécifique]; ruffler foot [correct, spécifique]
CONT: The ruffler foot a foot which is attached to presser bar... The ruffler will make ruffling and plaiting in uniform fullness, or with simple adjustments, can be made to vary fullness of ruffle and accomplish grouping of plaits or gathers without removing ruffler from machine.
French (Machines à coudre)
fronceur [correct, nom masculin, générique]; pied fronceur [correct, nom masculin, générique]