English (Experimental Psychology)
food reinforcement schedule [correct]
CONT: During fear conditioning CS-US [conditioned stimulus-unconditioned stimulus] pairings as well as CSs [conditioned stimuli] alone(probe trials) were presented independent of ongoing lever pressing activity and the food reinforcement schedule.
French (Psychologie expérimentale)
programme de renforcement alimentaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les performances des chats entraînés journellement pendant un à deux mois sur un programme de renforcement alimentaire suivant une loi de Poisson finissent par devenir des processus quasi stationnaires [...]