English (Weapon Systems)
pressing of explosives
CONT: Finally, pressing of explosives involves medium calibre ammunition, 20 and 30 mm shells in particular, as well as the manufacture of priming capsules.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
chargement par compression [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Enfin, le chargement par compression intéresse les munitions de moyen calibre, 20 et 30 mm notamment, ainsi que la confection des comprimés d'amorçage.