English (Industrial Design)
presstype
OBS: Letraset, instant lettering ... Remove backing paper and place adhesive side of letters of art surface. Gently rub over letter ... Press down transferred letter with backing paper.
French (Dessin industriel)
caractère-calque [nom masculin]
OBS: lettrage-calque : procédé permettant de composer par décalque des titres, des inscriptions, etc. [RCF]
OBS: le terme «presstype» semble être synonyme des termes «transfer type» et «transfer letter» dont la marque de commerce est «Letraset».