English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
pressure adjusting device
OBS: Device for obtaining the required contact pressure on cones or cheeses.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
dispositif de pression réglable
OBS: Dispositif pour obtenir la pression de contact nécessaire sur les enroulements.