English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Air Conditioning and Heating)
pressure-operated altitude valve [correct]; POA valve [correct]
DEF: Device which maintains a constant low-side pressure, independent of altitude of operation.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
régulateur de pression altimétrique [proposition, nom masculin]