English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Analytical Chemistry)
diffusible [correct]
DEF: capable of diffusing or being diffused.
CONT: Compressed gases possess various properties which are not common to solids and liquids. These are : a. containerized under pressure; b. low boiling point; c. low flash point; and d. diffusible(spread out-not concentrated).
OBS: diffuse: to pour out and permit or cause to spread freely (as a fluid out of a container) ... (gas being diffused through the air).
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Chimie analytique)
diffusible [correct]
DEF: Se dit de ce qui peut se diffuser, se répandre.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Química analítica)
difusible