English (Energy Transformation)
fan arrangement
OBS: The fan arrangement was manufactured by the French company Neu, of Lille, and has a capacity of 69 000 [cubic meters/h] at a suction pressure of 19 400 Pa.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
groupe moto-soufflante
OBS: Le groupe moto-soufflante fabriqué par les établissements Neu à Lille (France) assure un débit de gaz de 69 000 [mètres cube/h] sous une dépression de 19 400 Pa.