English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Presses (Machinery))
foot press [correct]
DEF: A small press with a low capacity actuated by foot pressure on a treadle.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Presses (Machines))
presse au pied [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Presse actionnée au pied.