English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
HP pressure shell
CONT: Precautions are to be taken in the case of certain parts, specially such as crank pins and flanges of crankshafts and HP pressure shells of turbines....
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
corps HP [nom masculin]
CONT: Pour certaines pièces, en particulier les manetons et flasques des arbres-manivelles et les corps HP des turbines, des précautions doivent être prises [...]