English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Weck Cell sponge [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Wound tightness is confirmed by producing slight pressure behind the incision with a Weck Cell sponge that has a protruding edge.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
éponge chirurgicale Weck Cell [correct, marque de commerce, nom féminin]
OBS: Source: Weck Canada, Unionville, Ontario.