English (Education (General))
medium of education [correct]
CONT: The amount of second-language instruction and the grade levels when the second language is used as the primary medium of instruction vary according to the model in operation in particular school districts.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
mode d'enseignement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les autres pays européens ont un nombre variable (mais toujours croissant) d'universités conventionnelles qui ont adopté aussi le mode d'enseignement à distance.