English (Space Physics)
primary body [correct]; primordial body [correct]
DEF: The attracting body which primarily determines the motion of a satellite.
French (Physique spatiale)
corps primaire [correct, nom masculin]; corps primitif [nom masculin]; corps principal [nom masculin]
DEF: Corps dont l'attraction détermine principalement le mouvement d'un satellite.