English (Health Institutions; Sociology of Women)
interim care centre [correct]
CONT: Few girls are diagnosed and treated unless they go through a rehabilitation or interim care centre where these services are provided, or if an [non-governmental organization] has established community-based primary medical care.
French (Établissements de santé; Sociologie des femmes)
centre de santé intermédiaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le ministre avait alors souligné l’absence de statut qui qualifierait le centre de santé intermédiaire entre la salle de soins et la polyclinique.