English (The Press (News and Journalism))
primary readership [correct]; primary circulation [correct]
DEF: Household members who read a publication through subscription or purchase.
French (Presse écrite)
lecteurs primaires [correct, nom masculin]; lecteur-acheteur [correct, nom masculin]