English (Dust Removal)
primary collector [correct, uniformisé]; primary separator [correct, uniformisé]; precleaner [correct, uniformisé]; precollector [correct]
DEF: Dust collector used ahead of a more efficient final collector.
OBS: primary collector; primary separator; precleaner : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Dépoussiérage)
dépoussiéreur primaire [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; prédépoussiéreur [correct, nom masculin]; pré-dépoussiéreur [correct, nom masculin, vieilli]; préséparateur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: dépoussiéreur primaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).